Quality services meeting the needs of young people Carolina House Trust logo

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

General

This site is provided and managed by Carolina House Trust, Registered Scottish Charity No SCO 016289.

This statement only applies to Carolina House Trust’s website at                        www.carolinahousetrust.org.uk

Carolina House Trust is committed to protecting the privacy of its supporters and stakeholders. We fully comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Personally identifiable information

We are legally obliged by the Data Protection Act 1998 to ensure that we only use your personal information for the purpose for which it was requested, and to make sure it is kept securely.

Examples of personal information are:

  1. your name
  2. your address
  3. your telephone number
  4. your email address

Sharing information

We only share your personal information within Carolina House Trust. We will not sell or rent personal information to anyone.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small text file on your internet browser and hard drive that uniquely identifies your browser. We only use cookies on our website for technical reasons and not to collect users personal information.

Third party sites

This website may contain links to other websites. Please be notified that Carolina House Trust cannot be held responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage all visitors to be aware and read the privacy statements of each and every other web site that collects personally identifiable information.

Return to top

Carolina House Trust
7 Luna Place, Gateway West, Dundee Technology Park, Dundee DD2 1XF
Tel: 01382 561279 | Fax: 01382 568358
Alternatively you can email us at: info@carolina.org.uk

Established in 1815. Registered Scottish Charity No SC016289

Positive about disabled people UK sail training

Website design & build by www.get-oomph.com